2022 Kona Process 134 29

Brand: Kona
  • In stock
$2,899.00
This is an excellent bike for someone looking to dip their toe into full suspension mountain biking. It’s affordable and capable of riding all kinds of terrain....More information
Size
  • M
  • L
Color
  • Dark Brown
Free Shipping over $49
30 Day Returns
Product information

    2022 Kona Process 134 29

    This is an excellent bike for someone looking to dip their toe into full suspension mountain biking. It’s affordable and capable of riding all kinds of terrain. Front and rear thru-axles, air suspension, and long travel droppers—it has everything a rider needs to get started with a modern frame that is ready to rip right out of the box.

    Features:

    • KONA 6061 ALUMINUM
    • INTERNAL HEADSET
    • TAPERED HEAD TUBE
    • TUBELESS COMPATIBLE RIMS
    • 12x148mm AXLE
    • BEAMER INDEPENDENT SUSPENSION

    SPECIFICATIONS

    FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 134mm Travel
    SIZESS, M, L, XL
    REAR SHOCKRockShox Deluxe Select Trunnion
    FORKRockShox Recon RL Motion Control Solo Air 140mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
    CRANKARMSShimano Deore
    CHAINRINGS30t
    B/BShimano Deore PF92
    PEDALSn/a
    CHAINKMC X11
    CASSETTEShimano Deore 11-50t 11spd
    CHAINGUIDEn/a
    F/Dn/a
    R/DShimano Deore 11spd
    SHIFTERSShimano Deore 11spd
    BRAKE CALIPERSAlhonga 474 Hydraulic
    FRONT BRAKE ROTORAlhonga 180mm
    REAR BRAKE ROTORAlhonga 160mm
    BRAKE LEVERSAlhonga 474 Hydraulic
    HEADSETFSA No.57B
    HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
    STEMKona XC/BC 35
    SEATPOSTTranzX Dropper +RAD Internal 31.6mm
    SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
    GRIPSKona Key Grip
    SADDLEKona Trail
    FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
    REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
    SPOKESStainless Black 14g
    RIMSWTB ST i30 TCS 2.0
    FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 29x2.5" WT
    REAR TIREMaxxis Dissector EXO TR DUAL 29x2.4" WT

     

    GEOMETRY

    KONA Geometry

     SIZESMLXL
    1ST LENGTH385410450485
    2TT LENGTH569596625664
    3REACH425450475510
    4STACK601605615625
    5STANDOVER715725725725
    6HT ANGLE66666666
    7HT LENGTH9398109120
    8ST ANGLE76.576.576.376.2
    9CS LENGTH427427427427
    10BB DROP33333333
    11BB HEIGHT342342342342
    12WHEELBASE1159118612161255
    13FRONT CENTER734761791830
    14FORK LENGTH551551551551
    15FORK OFFSET51515151