2022 Kona Process 153 DL 29

Brand: Kona
  • In stock
$4,399.00
The 2022 Kona Process 153 DL 29 has been the steed of choice for enduro rippers all over the world. It’s the perfect balance of descending prowess and climbing efficiency....More information
Size
  • MD
  • LG
Color
  • Gloss Kodak Yellow
Free Shipping over $49
30 Day Returns
Product information

    2022 Kona Process 153 DL 29

    The 2022 Kona Process 153 DL 29 has been the steed of choice for enduro rippers all over the world. It’s the perfect balance of descending prowess and climbing efficiency. We’ve built this bike to be ready to dominate right out of the box, but there are easy ways to upgrade should you choose to do so. With 160mm of front travel and 153mm in the rear, burly Maxxis tires and ultra-supportive suspension the Process 153 DL 29 will become your most reliable trail slayer.

    FEATURES

    • KONA 6061 ALUMINUM
    • INTERNAL HEADSET
    • TAPERED HEAD TUBE
    • TUBELESS COMPATIBLE RIMS
    • 12x148mm AXLE
    • BEAMER INDEPENDENT SUSPENSION

    SPECIFICATIONS

    FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 153mm Travel
    SIZESM, L, XL
    REAR SHOCKRockShox Super Deluxe Select Plus Trunnion
    FORKRockShox Lyrik Select RC Charger DebonAir 160mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
    CRANKARMSSRAM NX Eagle DUB
    CHAINRINGS32t X-Sync Eagle
    B/BSRAM DUB PF92
    PEDALSn/a
    CHAINSRAM SX-Eagle
    CASSETTESRAM NX-Eagle 11-50t 12spd
    CHAINGUIDEn/a
    F/Dn/a
    R/DSRAM GX-Eagle
    SHIFTERSSRAM NX-Eagle
    BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM G2 RS
    FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 200mm
    REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
    BRAKE LEVERSSRAM G2 RS
    HEADSETFSA Orbit 1.5 E ZS
    HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
    STEMKona XC/BC 35
    SEATPOSTTranzX Dropper +RAD Internal 31.6mm
    SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
    GRIPSKona Key Grip
    SADDLEWTB Volt
    FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
    REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
    SPOKESStainless Black 14g
    RIMSWTB KOM Trail i30 TCS
    FRONT TIREMaxxis Assegai EXO TR 3C 29x2.5" WT
    REAR TIREMaxxis Minion DHR II EXO TR 3C 29x2.4" WT

    GEOMETRY

    KONA Geometry

     SIZEMLXL
    1ST LENGTH410450485
    2TT LENGTH599628667
    3REACH455480515
    4STACK615625635
    5STANDOVER700710720
    6HT ANGLE64.564.564.5
    7HT LENGTH97108119
    8ST ANGLE76.976.776.6
    9CS LENGTH435435435
    10BB DROP303030
    11BB HEIGHT345345345
    12WHEELBASE121512441284
    13FRONT CENTER781811851
    14FORK LENGTH571571571
    15FORK OFFSET424242