2022 Nidecker Elle Snowboard

Brand: Nidecker
  • In stock (2)
$269.95
With a super-friendly flex, quality construction and stunning matte graphic, the Elle has everything you need to get you stoked to ride. Progression is the key to this design. It features our most forgiving Freestyle Camrock profile, which is flat between...More information
Free Shipping over $100
30 Day Return
Low Prices!
Local Shop
Product information

    EASY-GOING, ALL-TERRAIN

    IDEAL FOR RIDERS LOOKING FOR A FUN BOARD TO IMPROVE ON

    With a super-friendly flex, quality construction and stunning matte graphic, the Elle has everything you need to get you stoked to ride. Progression is the key to this design. It features our most forgiving Freestyle Camrock profile, which is flat between the feet and rockered at the tips. This makes it well suited to laid back, cruisy turns with minimal chance of catching your edge. The twin shape inspires further confidence when you’re ready to go switch or hit the park for the first time, and with a bomb-proof N-5000™ base and durable materials throughout it is made to take a few knocks and keep coming back for more. Available from 139 right up to 155, the Elle is the ideal choice for any female rider looking to move from entry level to intermediate as quickly as possible.

     

     

     

    SIZE DETAILS
     
    BOARD SIZE (CM)139 N143 N147 M151 M155 M
    TOTAL LENGTH (MM)13901430147015101550
    NOSE LENGTH (MM)300300300300300
    CONTACT EDGE LENGTH (MM)790830870910950
    EFFECTIVE EDGE LENGTH (MM)10301070111011501190
    TAIL LENGTH (MM)300300300300300
    SIDECUT RADIUS (M)6.26.46.76.97.1
    NOSE WIDTH (MM)270273279285287
    UNDERFOOT WIDTH : FRONT FOOT (MM)242246,5251255258
    WAIST WIDTH (MM)234238242246249
    UNDERFOOT WIDTH : REAR FOOT (MM)243247,5252256259
    TAIL WIDTH (MM)270273279285287
    TAPER (MM)-----
    SET BACK (MM)-----
    REFERENCE STANCE (MM)460480490500510
    MINIMUM - MAXIMUM STANCE (MM)380 - 540400 - 560410 - 570420 - 580430 - 590
    RECOMMENDED RIDER'S WEIGHT (KG.)40 - 5045 - 5550 - 6055 - 7065+
    RECOMMENDED RIDER'S WEIGHT (LBS.)88 - 11099 -121110 -143121 -154143+
    RECOMMENDED BINDING SIZESSS - MS - MM