Devinci Kobain Deore 11s

Brand: Devinci
  • In stock
$1,479.00
The Devincic Kobain Deore 11s is a rock-solid, made-in-Canada hardtail, built to get you riding more trails, more often. Click below to learn more!...More information
Size
  • MD
  • XL
Color
  • Navy
Free Shipping over $49
30 Day Returns
Product information

    Devinci Kobain Deore 11s

    TRAIL HARDTAIL

    The Devincic Kobain Deore 11s is a rock-solid, made-in-Canada hardtail, built to get you riding more trails, more often. Its modern geometry puts you in a powerful, confident riding position, so you can focus on what’s ahead, while the 29-inch wheels with generous clearance and thru-axles front and rear keep things solid on the trail. The Kobain is all about fun at a fair price. In other words, that means more time riding and less time working.

     

    Build Kit Spec:

    FRAMEAluminum Optimum G04 Hardtail
    FORKRockshox 35 Silver R Coil 130 | 51 Offset
    HEADSETFSA Orbit | 1.5E | Zero Stack
    SEAT CLAMPAlloy CNC | 34.9mm
    HANDLEBARV2 Pro | B:35mm | R:15mm | W:780mm
    STEMV2 Pro | B:35mm | L:50mm | 0°
    SADDLEDevinci
    SEATPOSTTranzX Dropper | 31.6mm | 1x Lever
    GRIPSDevinci Performance | w/lock-on
    FRONT BRAKERiderever 2-piston
    REAR BRAKERiderever 2-piston
    ROTORSShimano RT26 | 180mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore M5100 | 11s
    REAR SHIFTERShimano Deore M5100 | 11s
    CRANKSETShimano Deore M5100 | 30T
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano BB52 | BSA | 68/73mm
    CASSETTEShimano M5100 | 11s | 11-51T | SH
    CHAINShimano HG601 | 11s
    FRONT RIMV2 Comp | 29mm inner | TR
    FRONT HUBFormula DC-711 | Sealed | 6bolts | TA 15x110mm
    REAR RIMV2 Comp | 29mm inner | TR
    REAR HUBFormula DC-3248 | Sealed | 6bolts |TA 12x148mm | SH
    SPOKESSapim Stainless 14G w/Nylok
    TIRESKenda Regolith | 29x2.6
    PEDALSWellgo w/CRMO spindle

     

     

    Geometry:

     SMLXL
    A - ST (MM)390420445490
    B - SA (DEG)75.075.075.075.0
    C - HA (DEG)65.565.565.565.5
    D - TT (MM)586614641674
    E - REACH (MM)420445470500
    F - CS (MM)435435435435
    G - WB (MM)1162119112201255
    H - BBH (MM)319319319319
    I - SOH (MM)723723738768
    J - STACK (MM)620629638648
    K - HT (MM)95105115125
    RIDER HEIGHT (CM)160-170169-179178-188187-198